Lifetime Deal: $199 one-time — PRO forever43d 13h 24m 40s87/100claimed·13 leftClaim your spot →
30% of the first payment · 90-day window · paid monthly

Earn up to $104.70 from one sale

Recommend FreeTTS and earn 30% of the first payment on every plan you refer. Founder lifetime sales pay the most, because the whole price is one payment: $104.70 on Creator Lifetime, $59.70 on PRO Lifetime.

Free to join. Every partner is added by hand. Your own link and sales page in your dashboard.

The biggest commission on our menu

Lifetime is a single payment, so your whole commission lands at once instead of trickling in month by month. It is also the easiest yes for a buyer who hates subscriptions.

Creator Lifetime
$349 one payment
You earn$104.70
PRO Lifetime
$199 one payment
You earn$59.70

30% of the first payment, on every plan

On the plan price before tax. Renewals, upgrades and character top-ups do not pay.

PlanPriceYou earn
Creator LifetimeFounder$349 once$104.70
PRO LifetimeFounder$199 once$59.70
Creator Annual$299 a year$89.70
PRO Annual$149 a year$44.70
Creator Monthly$39 a month$11.70
PRO Monthly$19 a month$5.70

The FreeTTS affiliate program in one paragraph

The FreeTTS affiliate program pays 30% of the first payment on every paid plan you refer: $104.70 on Creator Lifetime ($349), $59.70 on PRO Lifetime ($199), $89.70 on Creator Annual ($299), $44.70 on PRO Annual ($149), $11.70 on Creator Monthly ($39), $5.70 on PRO Monthly ($19). A sale counts for 90 days after someone clicks your link, and the most recent partner link wins. It is free to join; every partner is added by hand. You pick your own username, get your link and see every sale in your FreeTTS dashboard. Commissions are approved after the refund window and paid monthly by Wise, US bank (ACH), international wire or USDT once your approved balance passes $100. Renewals, upgrades and character top-ups do not pay.

Commission
30% of the first payment
Top payout per sale
$104.70 (Creator Lifetime)
Referral window
90 days, last click wins
Payouts
Monthly, over $100
Paid by
Wise, ACH, wire or USDT
Cost to join
Free, added by hand

Three steps, then you share

  1. Apply

    Tell us where you will share FreeTTS. We read every application and add partners by hand. You get an email with a button to set your password.

  2. Pick your username

    It becomes your link, freetts.org/?via=yourname. Your dashboard gives you links to any page, like the lifetime page or PDF to audiobook.

  3. Earn on first payments

    Every referred first payment shows up in your dashboard within a minute. We approve it after the refund window and pay monthly once you pass $100.

A product people can try before they pay

You are not asking anyone to buy blind. They use FreeTTS free, and the upgrade is the natural next step.

A real free tier

People can turn text into speech without paying or even signing up, so the first click is easy.

2,250+ voices, 75+ languages

From natural narrators to HD voices, with a voice for almost any audience you speak to.

Books and long text

PDF to audiobook turns a whole book into chapter-by-chapter audio. Writers and students love it.

Studio and video tools

A narration studio, voiceovers for clips and captioned faceless videos for creators.

A lifetime option

Buyers who dislike subscriptions can pay once. For you that is the largest commission in one go.

Your own dashboard

Your link, your sales and your payout balance live in the same FreeTTS dashboard as the tools.

Works best if you talk to

Short and plain

Sales that break these are not credited, and a partner who keeps breaking them is removed.

Go for it

  • Videos, tutorials, reviews and honest comparisons
  • Blog posts, newsletters to your own list
  • Social posts, threads, Shorts, Reels and TikToks
  • Communities you belong to, following their rules
  • Paid ads that do not target the FreeTTS name
  • Your own site, app or course with your link

Not allowed

  • Buying through your own link
  • Bidding on “FreeTTS” or its misspellings in paid ads
  • Coupon, deal or cashback sites
  • Spam, or email to people who did not opt in
  • Claims the product does not back up
  • Forced clicks, hidden links or bot traffic

Questions partners ask

Anything else, email [email protected].

Yes. Partners earn 30% of the first payment on every paid FreeTTS plan they refer. You apply on this page, we add you by hand, and you get your own link and a sales page inside your FreeTTS dashboard.

30% of the buyer's first payment. That is $104.70 on Creator Lifetime, $59.70 on PRO Lifetime, $89.70 on Creator Annual, $44.70 on PRO Annual, $11.70 on Creator Monthly and $5.70 on PRO Monthly. The biggest single commissions come from founder lifetime sales, which are one payment.

No. You earn on the buyer's first payment only. Renewals, a later upgrade from PRO to Creator and character top-ups do not pay. That is why the founder lifetime plans are the best ones to promote: the whole amount is one payment, so the whole commission lands at once.

90 days from the click. If the person buys within 90 days you are credited. If they later click another partner's link, the most recent link wins.

Your link ends in ?via= and your username. When someone opens it, their browser keeps your username for 90 days in a small first-party cookie. Nothing about their browsing is recorded. It is only used if they buy, to credit you. We count sales, not clicks.

A 3-day trial pays nothing at the start. You are credited when the trial turns into the first real payment. If the trial is cancelled before it is charged, there is nothing to credit.

No. Purchases made inside the FreeTTS iPhone app are billed by Apple, and a link cannot follow a person into the app. Send people to freetts.org, where every plan can be bought and every sale through your link is credited.

Commissions start as pending and are approved after the refund window. Once your approved balance passes $100, it goes out with the monthly payouts to the payout details you saved on your Affiliate page: Wise, US bank (ACH), international wire or USDT, on the network you choose. Your details are stored encrypted and only used to pay you.

A refunded sale does not pay, so its commission is reversed. That is why commissions are approved only after the refund window.

In your FreeTTS dashboard, under Affiliate. You pick your username once, then see your link, copy links to any page, and follow every sale from pending to paid.

Your username is set once, so the links you have already shared never break. If you really need a new one, email us.

No. A YouTube channel, a newsletter, a blog, a community you run or an honest social account all work. We look at where and how you plan to share the link, not at follower counts.

Yes. The program is worldwide. Payouts go by Wise, US bank (ACH), international wire or USDT, so there is a way to pay you from almost anywhere.

Share the link honestly. Do not buy through your own link, do not bid on FreeTTS as a keyword in paid ads, do not list FreeTTS on coupon or deal sites, and do not make claims the product does not back up. Sales that break the rules are not credited.

Apply to the FreeTTS affiliate program

We read every application ourselves. If you are a fit, we add you and email you a button to set your password and pick your username. Already a partner? Sign in.

Where you'll promote FreeTTS. Any format works: example.com, www.example.com, or a full link.
A sentence or two is plenty. No minimum audience. Where and how you share matters more than size.

Ready to earn up to $104.70 per sale?

30% of the first payment on every plan, founder lifetime sales first. Free to join.